some change is good

Well I decided that I will change my blog theme. I dunno, I just felt like some change here. I changed the theme to “PressRow.” I like the header and the layout of everything. And that Header (the picture at the top of the site) was taken on my cellular phone!!! Hmmm, isnt it odd how I am SO against cell phone pictures but the past few days my pictures have been taken with my phone?? hmmm…. Oh well!
Hope yall like it! What are your thoughts on it?
Do you like this one or do you want me to go back to the old one? Its up to you!

Matt :D

Advertisements

2 Comments

Filed under Uncategorized

2 responses to “some change is good

  1. I like the new theme! I’m def going to change mine again.

  2. And BTW, I *love* the header picture!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s