Fall flaws

On This Day –  ahhhh…you know how it feels after a busy week to just have a day and do nothing? It’s so relaxing. :) So yeah, I didnt do to much today. I vacuumed the house. Went to Goodwill to get some shoes. Oh, and we had steak for dinner! I love a good steak. It’s just one of those things thats good anytime anywhere. :)

Day 236 – Did I mention today is fall? Yes! Its the start of fal…Oh wait! I live in Arizona, we dont do Fall. You know, cooler weather, leaves changing colors, wearing jeans, sweaters, jackets, beanies, waking up in the morning and drinking hot cacao to warm up? Yeah and all that great stuff. We dont do it. We decide to just let summer go on a few more months. Then in like a week, it goes from 100+ to 70’s. Yup. My state is strange! And I kinda love it for that. :) Except it doesnt get Fall. Thats a flaw.

This is a picture I took a long time ago. I think what I find so captivating about it is, is that I wonder what it looked like before it withered away. What color was it? Was is poofy? Just all these questions that wont ever get answered. hmmm...

Here is the edited.

Please tell your friends about my blog!!! Thank you very much!

Now Playing – Wake Me Up When September Ends – Green Day

Matt :D

Advertisements

1 Comment

Filed under Project 365

One response to “Fall flaws

  1. I really like this one. Great job!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s